Skip to content

39 Highbridge RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2010

Property Information

Block73
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
39%
Improvement Value:$136,800
61%
Total Assessment$224,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,744+7.5%
2024$6,276+9.0%
2023$5,759+2.5%
2022$5,620+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014173-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5189, Page 792

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960