Skip to content

47 Browertown RdLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2018

Property Information

Block188
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1CBG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,700
49%
Improvement Value:$142,000
51%
Total Assessment$279,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,320+1.5%
2024$9,180+2.2%
2023$8,984+0.9%
2022$8,903+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 3329, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 2844, Page 288Recorded6/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023472-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 941, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 833, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949