Skip to content

24 Park Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$282,700
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2019

Property Information

Block1263
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,370
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,100
28%
Improvement Value:$182,900
72%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,514+3.0%
2024$10,210+6.5%
2023$9,588+0.8%
2022$9,514+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,700

To:

Sq Ft2,370DeedBook 3772, Page 150

Foreclosure Case F-040204-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook 561, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925