Skip to content

57 Westervelt Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2014

Property Information

Block1263
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,900
29%
Improvement Value:$209,800
71%
Total Assessment$294,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,150+3.0%
2024$11,800+6.5%
2023$11,081+0.8%
2022$10,995+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 2444, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2194, Page 60

Foreclosure Case F-055361-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 1672, Page 190

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook O165, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925