Skip to content

268-270 Madison St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2011

Property Information

Block2168
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,631
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
23%
Improvement Value:$223,600
77%
Total Assessment$290,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,969+3.0%
2024$11,624+6.5%
2023$10,915+0.8%
2022$10,831+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,631DeedBook 2039, Page 68

Foreclosure Case F-012954-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000
DeedBook 1139, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910