Skip to content

23 Tulip St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2024

Property Information

Block2170
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
24%
Improvement Value:$199,800
76%
Total Assessment$262,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,815+3.0%
2024$10,502+6.5%
2023$9,862+0.8%
2022$9,786+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 4835, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 4122, Page 183Recorded9/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012744-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 812, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930