Skip to content

410 Harrison St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2018

Property Information

Block2179
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
21%
Improvement Value:$216,200
79%
Total Assessment$274,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,318+3.0%
2024$10,991+6.5%
2023$10,321+0.8%
2022$10,242+6.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 3490, Page 240

Foreclosure Case F-044691-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930