Skip to content

895 Main AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2013

Property Information

Block2179
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$210,300
26%
Improvement Value:$585,400
74%
Total Assessment$795,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$32,807+3.0%
2024$31,860+6.5%
2023$29,918+0.8%
2022$29,688+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

DeedBook 2310, Page 105

Foreclosure Case F-057273-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,030,000
DeedBook 1174, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000
DeedBook 645, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$523,000
DeedBook S-130, Page 36