Skip to content

233 Autumn StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2021

Property Information

Block2179
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SO1S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
23%
Improvement Value:$211,200
77%
Total Assessment$273,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,285+3.0%
2024$10,959+6.5%
2023$10,291+0.8%
2022$10,212+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 4038, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 3330, Page 221Recorded6/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 3286, Page 131Recorded4/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035468-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930