Skip to content

212 BroadwayPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2020

Property Information

Block3227
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,200
28%
Improvement Value:$161,000
72%
Total Assessment$224,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,033+3.0%
2024$8,773+6.5%
2023$8,238+0.8%
2022$8,175+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 3835, Page 190

Foreclosure Case F-000493-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 2193, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 964, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 692, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900