Skip to content

335 BlvdPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$553,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2025

Property Information

Block3242
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SW/ATT-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,770
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,300
24%
Improvement Value:$232,200
76%
Total Assessment$305,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,596+3.0%
2024$12,232+6.5%
2023$11,487+0.8%
2022$11,398+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$553,000

To:

Sq Ft2,770DeedBook 4846, Page 270

Foreclosure Case F-006552-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015841-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

DeedBook 1328, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

To:

DeedBook A163, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900