Skip to content

23 Orchard StreetPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block3257
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,694
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
49%
Improvement Value:$140,600
51%
Total Assessment$275,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,363+3.0%
2024$11,035+6.5%
2023$10,363+0.8%
2022$10,283+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002887-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010177-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-011782-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925