Skip to content

2-4 Mineral Sprg APassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2016

Property Information

Block3281
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,696
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
34%
Improvement Value:$204,000
66%
Total Assessment$311,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,823+3.0%
2024$12,452+6.5%
2023$11,694+0.8%
2022$11,603+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,696DeedBook 2802, Page 261

Foreclosure Case F-034921-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930