Skip to content

10 Mineral Spring AvPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2024

Property Information

Block3281
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S&B-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,681
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,200
25%
Improvement Value:$287,700
75%
Total Assessment$385,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,911+3.0%
2024$15,451+6.5%
2023$14,510+0.8%
2022$14,398+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054890-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook C162, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976