Skip to content

321 Pennington AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2021

Property Information

Block3287
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,029
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,500
37%
Improvement Value:$263,000
63%
Total Assessment$417,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,214+3.0%
2024$16,717+6.5%
2023$15,698+0.8%
2022$15,577+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040460-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$43,343

To:

Sq Ft3,029DeedBook 474, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940