Skip to content

31 Highland AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2024

Property Information

Block4059
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
35%
Improvement Value:$131,600
65%
Total Assessment$202,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,333+3.0%
2024$8,092+6.5%
2023$7,599+0.8%
2022$7,540+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006002-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 3350, Page 180Recorded7/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2624, Page 154Recorded5/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2557, Page 147Recorded12/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-058667-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 1374, Page 58

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook E168, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900