Skip to content

141 President StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2008

Property Information

Block4064
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2BBB
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,046
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
33%
Improvement Value:$129,100
67%
Total Assessment$191,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,891+3.0%
2024$7,664+6.5%
2023$7,197+0.8%
2022$7,141+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009829-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900