Skip to content

244 Lexington AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2007

Property Information

Block4099
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningO-R
Sq Footage3,588
Acreage0.62

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,100
27%
Improvement Value:$285,300
73%
Total Assessment$392,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,179+3.0%
2024$15,712+6.5%
2023$14,754+0.8%
2022$14,640+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028627-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

To:

Sq Ft3,588DeedBook 1391, Page 83

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook R160, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900