Skip to content

156 E Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2025

Property Information

Block116
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,150
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,900
10%
Improvement Value:$126,100
90%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,133+3.9%
2024$6,864+9.5%
2023$6,266+7.2%
2022$5,845+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002968-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$373,400

To:

DeedBook 4336, Page 258Recorded6/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3397, Page 280Recorded9/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001985-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook D2188, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

To:

DeedBook I167, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908