Skip to content

148 E Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2024

Property Information

Block116
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,755
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,300
12%
Improvement Value:$106,300
88%
Total Assessment$120,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,145+3.9%
2024$5,913+9.5%
2023$5,398+7.2%
2022$5,035+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,755DeedBook 4712, Page 247

Foreclosure Case F-004259-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887