Skip to content

29 Belle AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2025

Property Information

Block103
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,130
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
20%
Improvement Value:$128,800
80%
Total Assessment$160,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,188+3.9%
2024$7,879+9.5%
2023$7,193+7.2%
2022$6,709+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft2,130DeedBook 3053, Page 138

Foreclosure Case F-020340-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040676-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

DeedBook D748, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898