Skip to content

52 Bergen StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2023

Property Information

Block119
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,849
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,600
20%
Improvement Value:$64,900
80%
Total Assessment$81,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,152+3.9%
2024$3,996+9.5%
2023$3,648+7.2%
2022$3,403+3.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 4306, Page 281Recorded5/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$56,200

From:

To:

DeedBook 3206, Page 175Recorded12/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$18,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 3161, Page 77Recorded10/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008176-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020856-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook D1805, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook D1139, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882