Skip to content

166-168 Burlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2012

Property Information

Block1605
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
40%
Improvement Value:$120,100
60%
Total Assessment$199,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,175+3.9%
2024$9,791+9.5%
2023$8,939+7.2%
2022$8,337+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038244-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 2166, Page 175

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook D345, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950