Skip to content

81 N 1st StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1888

Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2018

Property Information

Block207
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionI F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,743
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
24%
Improvement Value:$102,600
76%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,853+3.9%
2024$6,595+9.5%
2023$6,020+7.2%
2022$5,615+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2936, Page 179Recorded11/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook D2936, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2768, Page 166Recorded2/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007551-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$113,450
DeedBook D753, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook D1454, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888