Skip to content

119 Putnam StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2019

Property Information

Block2919
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,297
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
15%
Improvement Value:$135,800
85%
Total Assessment$159,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,142+3.9%
2024$7,835+9.5%
2023$7,153+7.2%
2022$6,672+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

To:

Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 3777, Page 72

Foreclosure Case F-044465-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook D2031, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook D1235, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903