Skip to content

99-101 Carroll StPaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2022

Property Information

Block3514
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,700
15%
Improvement Value:$127,600
85%
Total Assessment$150,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,658+3.9%
2024$7,369+9.5%
2023$6,727+7.2%
2022$6,275+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 4383, Page 170Recorded9/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005021-13

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
DeedBook D1595, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
DeedBook D947, Page 85