Skip to content

275-277 Hamilton AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2021

Property Information

Block3514
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,774
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
13%
Improvement Value:$168,300
87%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,823+3.9%
2024$9,453+9.5%
2023$8,630+7.2%
2022$8,049+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2759, Page 11Recorded1/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook D2075, Page 86

Foreclosure Case F-005313-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook D1771, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook D1504, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook D931, Page 214