Skip to content

263 Hamilton AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2025

Property Information

Block3514
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,588
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
9%
Improvement Value:$194,300
91%
Total Assessment$214,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,903+3.9%
2024$10,492+9.5%
2023$9,579+7.2%
2022$8,935+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2702, Page 208Recorded10/9/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2483, Page 19Recorded6/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-017104-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

DeedBook D1699, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To: