Skip to content

329 Grand StPaterson, NJ 07505

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2018

Property Information

Block4710
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 F
Dwellings---
ZoningB-4
Sq Footage3,449
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
17%
Improvement Value:$176,000
83%
Total Assessment$212,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,801+3.9%
2024$10,394+9.5%
2023$9,489+7.2%
2022$8,851+5.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3403, Page 163Recorded9/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To:

Sq Ft3,449DeedBook 3403, Page 163

Foreclosure Case F-010500-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook D1387, Page 31

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$13,000
DeedBook D116, Page 593