Skip to content

325-329 Grand StPaterson, NJ 07505

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2025

Property Information

Block4710
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 B
Dwellings---
ZoningGFHD
Sq Footage4,143
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,900
18%
Improvement Value:$619,400
82%
Total Assessment$755,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$38,483+3.9%
2024$37,032+9.5%
2023$33,807+7.2%
2022$31,534+5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

Sq Ft4,143DeedBook 4915, Page 249

Foreclosure Case F-010815-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3016, Page 113Recorded3/17/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

DeedBook D1661, Page 21