Skip to content

63-65 Cedar StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2013

Property Information

Block6110
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1 CB O(2)F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,500
35%
Improvement Value:$187,500
65%
Total Assessment$290,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,776+3.9%
2024$14,219-11.1%
2023$15,997+7.2%
2022$14,921+4.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 2425, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2405, Page 53Recorded12/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040853-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,100
DeedBook V144, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940