Skip to content

25-27 N 9th StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block705
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5B 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
34%
Improvement Value:$111,000
66%
Total Assessment$167,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,524+3.9%
2024$8,203+9.5%
2023$7,488+7.2%
2022$6,985+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 4319, Page 168

Foreclosure Case F-008037-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook D206, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922