Skip to content

92 Albion AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2016

Property Information

Block908
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.7F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,429
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
28%
Improvement Value:$116,600
72%
Total Assessment$161,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,203+3.9%
2024$7,894+9.5%
2023$7,206+7.2%
2022$6,722+5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$267,147

To:

Sq Ft1,429DeedBook 2979, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2805, Page 225Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045128-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022570-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook D1136, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940