Skip to content

54 Oak Hill DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2018

Property Information

Block1608
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage3,306
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,400
49%
Improvement Value:$173,800
51%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,407+4.0%
2024$19,624+1.2%
2023$19,384+0.4%
2022$19,298+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011042-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft3,306DeedBook 3265, Page 72

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook I 129, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991