Skip to content

60 Lake Dr EWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2016

Property Information

Block1708
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,086
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,300
45%
Improvement Value:$136,700
55%
Total Assessment$248,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,746+4.0%
2024$14,181+1.2%
2023$14,007+0.4%
2022$13,945+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,086DeedBook 2922, Page 160

Foreclosure Case F-035081-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026864-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017794-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 1363, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 490, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook Q 134, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963