Skip to content

48 Woodlot RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 1998

Property Information

Block1908
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,482
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,400
55%
Improvement Value:$75,300
45%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,971+4.0%
2024$9,589+1.2%
2023$9,472+0.4%
2022$9,430+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-063136-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 157, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950