Skip to content

2 Midwood PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2021

Property Information

Block2105
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
59%
Improvement Value:$86,700
41%
Total Assessment$209,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,469+4.0%
2024$11,991+3.4%
2023$11,594+0.5%
2022$11,541+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000307-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 4053, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook T 113, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966