Skip to content

14 Midwood PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2006

Property Information

Block2105
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,900
52%
Improvement Value:$104,900
48%
Total Assessment$219,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,069+4.0%
2024$12,568+1.2%
2023$12,414+0.4%
2022$12,359+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027220-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 1227, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964