Skip to content

189-239 Berdan AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1987
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$12,750,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2024

Property Information

Block3205
Lot8

ZoningB
Sq Footage47,596
Acreage7

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$4,650,700
66%
Improvement Value:$2,449,300
34%
Total Assessment$7,100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$601,248+4.0%
2024$578,193+1.2%
2023$571,114+0.4%
2022$568,587+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$12,750,000

To:

Sq Ft47,596DeedBook 4653, Page 133

Foreclosure Case F-006872-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$22,000,000
DeedBook 1486, Page 159

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$15,850,000
DeedBook 1167, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987