Skip to content

84 North RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2017

Property Information

Block3507
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
72%
Improvement Value:$26,100
28%
Total Assessment$92,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,488+4.0%
2024$5,278+1.2%
2023$5,213+0.4%
2022$5,190+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 3134, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 3024, Page 54Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-056966-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939