Skip to content

2 Woodhaven DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2002

Property Information

Block3603
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,435
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,300
58%
Improvement Value:$67,300
42%
Total Assessment$160,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,549+4.0%
2024$9,183+1.2%
2023$9,071+0.4%
2022$9,031+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-018206-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029544-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005086-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003474-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

To:

Sq Ft1,435DeedBook 451, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962