Skip to content

29 Claremont TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2024

Property Information

Block3613
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
60%
Improvement Value:$59,500
40%
Total Assessment$148,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,842+4.0%
2024$8,503+1.2%
2023$8,399+0.4%
2022$8,361+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 4676, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 3001, Page 69Recorded2/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022229-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010390-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950