Skip to content

53 Ludlum RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$234,675
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2020

Property Information

Block4400
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,025
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,700
78%
Improvement Value:$25,300
22%
Total Assessment$113,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,719+4.0%
2024$6,461-22.2%
2023$8,308+0.4%
2022$8,271+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,675

To:

Sq Ft1,025DeedBook 3865, Page 180

Foreclosure Case F-014719-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 626, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960