Skip to content

57 Courter AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1935
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 1999

Property Information

Block745
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
55%
Improvement Value:$57,600
45%
Total Assessment$127,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,581+4.0%
2024$7,290+1.2%
2023$7,201+0.4%
2022$7,169+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025736-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 165, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500
DeedBook C 119, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935