Skip to content

438 Fairfield RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2019

Property Information

Block746
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,083
Acreage0.94

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
51%
Improvement Value:$77,300
49%
Total Assessment$157,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,341+4.0%
2024$8,983+1.2%
2023$8,873+0.4%
2022$8,834+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011052-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft2,083DeedBook 3652, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 1527, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900