Skip to content

186 Alps RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block914
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,758
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
29%
Improvement Value:$288,200
71%
Total Assessment$408,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,272+4.0%
2024$23,341+1.2%
2023$23,055+241.7%
2022$6,748+2.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000

To:

Sq Ft3,758DeedBook 4131, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3548, Page 21Recorded4/1/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3075, Page 19Recorded6/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,156DeedBook 2591, Page 241Recorded2/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,156DeedBook 2437, Page 275Recorded3/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012846-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$557,000
DeedBook 683, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 267, Page 172