Skip to content

33 West 34th StLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$397,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2023

Property Information

Block6
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 F5G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,455
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,300
43%
Improvement Value:$140,800
57%
Total Assessment$246,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,237+5.3%
2024$7,820+1.2%
2023$7,730+1.9%
2022$7,589+2.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009423-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$397,000

To:

Sq Ft1,455DeedBook 4499, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$252,500
Sq Ft1,455DeedBook 4030, Page 266Recorded5/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2563, Page 60Recorded12/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-063592-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 785, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook H169, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924