Skip to content

52 Seventh St

Salem, NJ 08079

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2023

Property Information

Block21
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalitySalem City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class27
Description1/2 DF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
24%
Improvement Value:$26,600
76%
Total Assessment$35,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,878+4.6%
2024$2,751+8.3%
2023$2,540+2.1%
2022$2,489+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006329-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-25000242Sale Date3/2/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 4674, Page 1969Recorded9/5/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900