271 Mt. Harmony Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1850 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,804,200
- Last sale
- $1,825,000Feb 18, 2020
- Built
- 1850
- Size
- 6,977 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 3.75AC
Building details
- Building class
- 22
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 4
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 6,977
- Acreage
- 3.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $639,400
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $1,164,800
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $1,804,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $33,319
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
19 events · 1850–202519events18502025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- 7 years
Mortgage assigned
Instrument2003130232CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2003004134CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2002099634CountySomerset- 7 years
- $547,000
Deed recorded
-11% vs 1988Held7.0 yrs - 7 years
- $615,000
Deed recorded
- 138 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,319 | +2.8% | $639,400 | $1,164,800 | $1,804,200 |
| 2023 | $32,411 | +1.4% | $586,600 | $1,117,700 | $1,704,300 |
| 2022 | $31,957 | +18.3% | $537,000 | $1,027,300 | $1,564,300 |
| 2021 | $27,015 | -1.1% | $537,000 | $986,200 | $1,523,200 |
| 2020 | $27,323 | +1.5% | $429,600 | $854,400 | $1,284,000 |
| 2019 | $26,910 | +5.7% | $457,600 | $883,100 | $1,340,700 |
| 2018 | $25,460 | -0.7% | $473,600 | $878,000 | $1,351,600 |
| 2017 | $25,632 | -2.3% | $493,600 | $827,600 | $1,321,200 |
| 2016 | $26,247 | +2.5% | $493,600 | $872,700 | $1,366,300 |
| 2015 | $25,617 | +3.3% | $513,600 | $915,200 | $1,428,800 |
| 2014 | $24,808 | +1.7% | $513,600 | $887,000 | $1,400,600 |
| 2013 | $24,400 | +3.0% | $513,600 | $873,100 | $1,386,700 |
| 2012 | $23,687 | -1.0% | $517,600 | $884,700 | $1,402,300 |
| 2011 | $23,928 | +0.3% | $525,600 | $879,300 | $1,404,900 |
| 2010 | $23,846 | -0.4% | $525,600 | $935,200 | $1,460,800 |
| 2009 | $23,929 | +5.6% | $545,600 | $1,058,000 | $1,603,600 |
| 2008 | $22,655 | +2.5% | $545,600 | $1,185,900 | $1,731,500 |
| 2007 | $22,103 | -0.6% | $529,600 | $1,161,100 | $1,690,700 |
| 2006 | $22,231 | +12.8% | $529,600 | $1,132,300 | $1,661,900 |
| 2005 | $19,702 | +37.3% | $514,600 | $1,062,100 | $1,576,700 |
| 2004 | $14,354 | +9.8% | $493,200 | $745,900 | $1,239,100 |
| 2003 | $13,072 | +11.0% | $493,200 | $524,800 | $1,018,000 |
| 2002 | $11,776 | +6.4% | $374,900 | $490,800 | $865,700 |
| 2001 | $11,071 | +2.8% | $327,600 | $399,300 | $726,900 |
| 2000 | $10,772 | +10.4% | $283,600 | $395,600 | $679,200 |
| 1999 | $9,758 | +0.7% | $272,800 | $368,400 | $641,200 |
| 1998 | $9,688 | -3.6% | $262,800 | $314,600 | $577,400 |
| 1997 | $10,050 | -6.1% | $259,400 | $297,400 | $556,800 |
| 1996 | $10,698 | +9.2% | $256,100 | $308,500 | $564,600 |
| 1995 | $9,797 | -0.6% | $256,100 | $362,300 | $618,400 |
| 1994 | $9,854 | +9.0% | $232,800 | $340,100 | $572,900 |
| 1993 | $9,039 | +4.8% | $232,800 | $340,100 | $572,900 |
| 1992 | $8,628 | -6.4% | $237,800 | $306,700 | $544,500 |
| 1991 | $9,221 | +11.1% | $351,100 | $195,000 | $546,100 |
| 1990 | $8,299 | +10.0% | $456,000 | $253,300 | $709,300 |
| 1989 | $7,546 | — | $456,000 | $253,300 | $709,300 |
134 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential7,562 sq ftAssessed $2,088,0000.46 mi away+8% sq ftView details21 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential7,019 sq ftAssessed $2,408,6001.13 mi away+1% sq ftView details131 Anderson Hill Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential6,477 sq ftAssessed $1,141,1001.73 mi away-7% sq ftView details60 Mountain Top Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential7,040 sq ftAssessed $2,200,6000.79 mi away+1% sq ftView details9 Brushwood Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential6,938 sq ftAssessed $2,227,8001.71 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 80 M0untain Top Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 31 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 51 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 61 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 71 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 91 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7 (Q0111)
- 121 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 135 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 149 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
- 391 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
