Skip to content

631 De Witt St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2005

Property Information

Block344
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
41%
Improvement Value:$79,600
59%
Total Assessment$134,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,465+2.2%
2024$9,258-1.0%
2023$9,353+0.5%
2022$9,304+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054074-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 5545, Page 723NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded11/15/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4776, Page 93

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,000
DeedBook 4702, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940